TUMBLR! <3

Hey so I haven’t been posting recently but you guys should check out my tumblr and twitter accounts ūüôā¬†

http://alwaysreach4thesky.tumblr.com/

and follow me on twitter @nikkilicious14

Leave a comment »

My friend’s horrible luck :(

Yesterday one of my best¬†friends¬†celebrated her Birthday. We had a good time talking, taking pictures and that but when we the party ended she left the restaurant for two minutes to drop off one of the girls. When she came back all the presents were gone D: . Man I’m feeling bad for her…

 

Comments (1) »

Week’s ALMOST over :)

Since I’ve started school time has been flying. I stayed for band practice on Monday and eventhough I was expecting it to be a horrible experience it was fun. What made it fun were the people that stayed. My freind kept giving me this really funny stare while I played the clarinette and I couldn’t stop laughing. Everytime I tried to play, i’d look at thim doing this hilarious face and crack up. Everyone else must of thougt I was wacky laughing all by myself (I sat at the front row while he and another friend both sat at the back).¬† Apart from that I have a lot of new teachers teaching me which I find to be better, casue I was bored of seeing the same teachers over and over again. Ok what else…. Oh yes one of my BFF’s B-day is coming up. It’s this Friday and I’m really excited ;D

Since we have to wear uniform at school ūüė¶ I’ll probablly bring clothes to change into. I’m thinking shorts, a cute shirt and flats. Also since we aren’t allowed to wear nailpolish to school. I’m gonna try and cpaint my nails blue (I’ve gotten so excited with my new OPI nail polishes idk why).

Oh man, I almost forgot I have to finish reading a book for school. I’m having my first spanish test on Friday. I have to read 2 more chapters so I should proababbly get to do that.

thanks for reading :’D byeeee!!! ‚̧

Leave a comment »

“Sometimes, you need a little wishful thinking to keep on living”

Leave a comment »

Nobody said it was easy

“Nobody said it was easy
Oh it’s such a shame for us to part
Nobody said it was easy
No one ever said it would be so hard

I’m going back to the start” – The Script

When I hear this song I think of multiple things. People I’ve shifted away from, life, and what the song writer was thinking about when he wrote this song. This is the song I’m currently listening to. I’ve replayed it several times I think it’s time for me to choose another song. Any suggestions, readers?? (:

Comments (2) »

My school and life goals :)

Hey ya’ll! ¬†I havn’t been posting on here as I normally do. So what’s happened with me? Well a lot! School has started and that’s been my main focus. I’m gonna start going to track practice next week but at school (not going to national stadium as I’ve been during all summer). My school goals are to do my¬†homework¬†the¬†first¬†day I get them; which I have been doing so far, I hope I continue this. Another thing is I wanna get into different¬†extracurricular¬†activities this year. I’m¬†OBVIOUSLY¬†gonna continue with track but I might be able to get in the¬†trekking¬†club and band (which is obligatory for me this year as I choose music in my optional courses). I’m gonna give everything I do my VERY BEST. That’s gonna be one of my¬†motto’s¬†this year. The other motto i’m gonna try and live by is “I’d rather regret the things I have done that the things I haven’t”.¬†This one I believe is the hardest one, but it will help me obtain inner peace and happiness. Omg that last sentence sounded so weird…. haha people I’m not weird, ok maybe I am all that weird. Okay so apart from my school goals i’m really happy with the classes I’ve chosen this year.¬†At least¬†I have a friend in each class which is a very good thing!

Oh another thing i’d to wish a very good friend of mine’s birthday! Happy¬†birthday¬†you know who you are! ¬†She’s celebrating it on Friday after school with all of our friends. I can’t wait!

please comment ;D on my post. What after school activities did you do when you were in school or are you doing? I’d also be glad to hear experiences you’ve had from school. Thanks for reading. Bye bye!

Tumblr_m0stzzdmny1rqo9leo1_500_large

Leave a comment »

First day of school

Tomorrow’s gonna be my first day of school. I hope everything goes well (: and that I get to have classes with my friends.

Wish me luck! 

Leave a comment »